Musicals                                 In reverse chronological order         

Elf the Musical, Jr.                        Emily Hobbs                    Stages Theatre Company       Sandy Boren-Barrett

The Most Happy Fella                 Ensemble                        Skylark Opera Theatre             Bob Neu

Footloose                                       Vi Moore                          Artistry                                        Ben McGovern

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs  Rocky, Dr. Rob, Martha, Max  Old Log Theatre                        Randy Reyes

Victor/Victoria                              Madame Roget, Selmer, etc.  Artistry                                        Michael Mathew Ferrell

Little Red Riding Hood                Mother                             Sidekick Theatre                        Marc Gill

If/Then                                           Ensemble                        Lyric Arts Main Street Stage    Elena Giannetti

Coney Island Christmas              Mrs. Abramowitz            Lyric Arts Main Street Stage    Elena Giannetti

Treasure Island                              Mrs. Hawkins/George  Sidekick Theatre                        Brian Pekol

9 to 5                                               Violet Newstead            Paul Bunyan Theatre                Jim WIlliams

Lemonade for the Lawnboy*​     Charlotte Chatterton     Hastings Art Center                   Greta Grosch

Fiddler on the Roof                      Fruma Sarah                   Artistry                                         Michael Gruber

Christamas Byda Lake                 Fran Chapel                   Seasons Dinner Theatre            Thomas McCarthy

The Spitfire Grill                            Effie Krayneck                Lyric Arts Main Street Stage     Scott Ford

Hairspray                                       Female Authority Figure        Artistry                                          Michael Mathew Ferrell

Shrek: The Musical                       Dragon                            Morris Park Players                    Wade Fields

Sweeney Todd                             Mrs. Lovett                      Chameleon Theatre Circle        Garrick Dietze

9 to 5                                              Ensemble                       Minnetonka Theatre                   Trent Boyum

The Mystery of Edwin Drood     Princess Puffer               Chameleon Theatre Circle       Matthew McNabb

Into the Woods                             Baker's Wife                   Chaska Valley Family Theatre  Jim Lund

Something’s Afoot                       Lettie                                Lakeshore Players                      Christopher Teipner

Bye Bye, Birdie!                            Rosie Alvarez                  Ashland Productions                  Christopher Teipner

All Shook Up                                 Miss Sandra                    Lyric Arts Main Street Stage      Christine Karki

The Light in the Piazza*              Ensemble                        Bloomington Civic Theatre        Joe Chvala

Seussical: The Musical                Mayzie LaBird                Ashland Productions                  Christopher Teipner

Thoroughly Modern Millie          Miss Flannery                 Cross Community Players        Minrod Mier

Urinetown: The Musical*             Ensemble                       Heritage Community Theatre   Christopher Teipner

7 Brides for 7 Brothers                 Martha                             Heritage Community Theatre  Lenore Weir

The Fantasticks                             Louisa                              Lex-Ham Comm. Theatre         Christopher Teipner

Kiss Me, Kate                                 Lois Lane                        Morris Park Players                    Windy Bowlsby

Grease                                            Marty                               Heritage Community Theatre   Christopher Teipner

Follies*                                           Young Phyllis                  Bloomington Civic Theatre       John Command

A Little Night Music                     Mrs. Nordstrom              Lakeshore Players                      Douglas Dally

 

*regional or world premiere

 

Plays                                          In reverse chronological order

Bermuda Avenue Triangle          Rita                                  DayTrippers Theater                   Bill Kenzie

Caught                                            Curator                           Full Circle & Guthrie Theaters   Rick Shiomi

All the Great Books (abridged)   Professor                       Actors Theatre of MN                 John Haynes

Rocket Man                                   Louise                             Theatre Pro Rata                          Stuart Gates

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry    Miz Crowder                   SteppingStone Theatre             Kory LaQuess Pullam

Be My Baby                                   Mrs. Adams, etc.            Sidekick Theatre                         Sean Dooley

We Won't Pay! We Won't Pay!       Antonia                            Candid Theatre                           Justin Kirkeberg

365 Days/365 Plays                     Various                            Full Circle Theatre                      Rick Shiomi

Wife Begins at Forty                    Betty                                DayTrippers Theater                   Bill Kenzie

A Christmas Story                         Mother                            Lyric Arts Main Street Stage      Matthew McNabb

Miracle on South Division St.     Ruth                                  DayTrippers Theater                   Bill Kenzie

Blithe Spirit                                    Mrs. Bradman                Lyric Arts Main Street Stage      Bob Neu

Crazyface                                      Mary & Shirley                Shadow Horse Theatre              Paul von Stoetzel

Lost in Yonkers                             Bella                                 Theatre in the Round                 Dann Peterson

Halfway Home*                            Babby                               Urban Samurai                            Matthew Greseth

The Underpants*                         Gertrude Deuter             Workhouse Theatre                   Chris McGahan

Harvey                                           Nurse Kelly                      Lakeshore Players                      Mik Mikula